Hi guys,

Yep, I got some new stuff from Asos. Everyone knows how obsessed I am with Asos) I’ve been shopping there for almost five years by know. They have lovely highstreet brands there and also they have free international delivery with no minimum spend! 🙂

For a couple of years now, I’ve been into UK highstreet barnds. I find that British people not only have sexy accent, but amazing and unique sense of style as well))

That’s is why shopping is not quite fun for me without checking out such stores as Topshop, Asos (they only have online version) and River Island.

At Asos they offer many Uk brands, that sometimes are very good deals.However, I find that purchasing US brands from Asos is not reasonable – prices are too high most of the time.

Anyways, I almost forgot why I started this post (as usually))))hehe

This time I purchased three items.

Image

These dogtooth print jeans from River Island I got on sale. The photo is from asos.com if you are wondering.

I find that no other jeans fit me so well as River Island and Mango jeans do. So whenever I want to purchase jeans online I get them from RI (my size is 6) or Mango (I wear 32). They always fit me perfectly.

These lovely pants have gorgeous dogtooth print and they are so soft! Very good quality!

Next thing I got, is this sweater from Oh My Love:

Image

The sweater was also on sale and they only had one item in stock, so i grabbed it the minute I saw it. I loved the color, shoulder detailing and the fabric – it was said it is 100% cotton! I mean it’s such a trouble to find knitwear without polyester these days 😦

Moving to the part, when I got it, I was really excited first. Then I realised it was NOT at all cotton! But it definitely wasn’t fault of Asos team. The tag of this jumper said 100% cotton, but I can tell it was a big lie. I have a couple of cotton sweaters from Mango and they all feel so much different. Plus, when I tried this burgundy sweater on, my hair started acting crazy -it became really frizzy!!!

Another disappointment about this sweater – it was sweaty… Sorry for this kinda details, I know how gross it may sound. It was obvious, someone purchased it, wore it a couple of times, then put the tag back on and returned it to Asos (what kinda person would do that?!?!). That’s why they had only one sweater in stock. My first thought was to send it back. But then I thought, the jumper was really nice for the price, no matter the fabric. So I washed it. Properly. Several times in a row))

After all I am happy I kept it, but this is definitely the last time I am buying something from Oh My Love brand. It’s not nice to lie about the fabric!

And finally the last piece I got from Asos:

Image

May I just say that Asos jewelery is soooooooo unbearably cute 🙂

This lovely little skull stretchy bracelet was originally only $14. And I love the packaging too.

Image

This is how I style it. I am so obsessed with gold, that’s probably because I am Muslim and Muslim girls love everything gold and sparkly))))haha

I love this oversized watch from Paul’s Boutique and I wear it most of the time. I lam obsessed with the combo of this watch with this spikey and skull bracelets, both from Asos.

The sweater I am wearing on this photo is from Topshop, the acid wash jeans are from Lee.

Image

This is the photo I posted on Instagram the day I got my parcel. Overall, I am satisfied with the items I got. If you are wondering about the price, the order was around $100, but because they had 20% off discount code that day, I only payed $80 for this package, which I think is a very good deal.

What do you guys think about online shopping? What are your favourite online stores?

Hugs

Advertisements